Sections

International Competition

Screenings • MultiAstra • Padova

Fugue

Thursday 28 March- h 19.00 | CINEMA MULTIASTRA
Competition

Prendre le Large

Thursday, 28 March – h 21.30 | CINEMA MULTIASTRA
Competition

Complicity

Friday, 29 March – h 17.00 | CINEMA MULTIASTRA
Competition

Winter Flies

Friday, 29 March – h 19.30 | CINEMA MULTIASTRA
Competition

Takara, la nuit où j’ai nagé

Saturday, 30 March – h 17.30 | CINEMA MULTIASTRA
Competition

La fête est finie

Friday, 29 March – h 22.00 | CINEMA MULTIASTRA
Competition | Director Marie Garel-Weiss will be present

Genesis 2.0

Saturday, 30 March – h 19.30 | CINEMA MULTIASTRA
Competition

My Home, in Libya

Saturday, 30 March – h 21.45 | CINEMA MULTIASTRA
Competition | Director Martina Melilli will be present

Screenings • PortoAstra • Padova

Takara, la nuit où j’ai nagé

Thursday, 28 March – h 17.30 | CINEMA PORTOASTRA
Competition

My Home, in Libya

Thursday, 28 March – h 21.30 | CINEMA PORTOASTRA
Competition | Director Martina Melilli will be present

Genesis 2.0

Friday, 29 March – h 16.00 | CINEMA PORTOASTRA
Competition

Fugue

Saturday, 30 March- h 15.30 | CINEMA PORTOASTRA
Competition

Winter Flies

Saturday, 30 March – h 17.30 | CINEMA PORTOASTRA
Competition

La fête est finie

Saturday, 30 March – h 19.30 | CINEMA PORTOASTRA
Competition | Director Marie Garel-Weiss will be present

Prendre le Large

Saturday, 30 March – h 21.45 | CINEMA PORTOASTRA
Competition

Complicity

Sunday, 31 March – h 15.30 | CINEMA PORTOASTRA
Competition

Trip to Italy

Screenings • Cinema Marconi • Abano Terme

Manuel

Friday 22 March – h 16.45 | CINEMA MARCONI
Trip to Italy

Due piccoli italiani

Friday 22 March – h 19.00 | CINEMA MARCONI
Trip to Italy | Producer Tommaso Arrighi will be present

Saremo giovani e bellissimi

Saturday 23 March – h 19.00 | CINEMA MARCONI
Trip to Italy | Actress Barbora Bobulova will be present

Ride

Saturday 23 March – h 21.30 | CINEMA MARCONI
Trip to Itay | Director Valerio Mastandrea and actress Chiara Martegiani will be present

La terra dell’abbastanza

Sunday 24 March – h 17.00 | CINEMA MARCONI
Trip to Italy

Hotel Gagarin

Sunday 24 March – h 19.15 | CINEMA MARCONI
Trip to Italy

Special Events

Screenings • Cinema Marconi • Abano Terme

Scappo a casa

Friday 22 March – h 21.30 | CINEMA MARCONI
Special Event | Director Enrico Lando and actor Aldo Baglio will be present

La paranza dei bambini

Sunday 24 March – h 21.30 | CINEMA MARCONI
Journey to Italy

Screenings • MultiAstra • Padova

The Devil We Know

Tuesday 26 March – h 21.00 | CINEMA MULTIASTRA
Special Events

Proiezioni • PortoAstra • Padova

Manga Do. Igort e la via del manga

Thursday 28 March – h 19.30 | CINEMA PORTOASTRA
Special event | Director Domenico Distilo will be present

Il sorriso del gatto

Friday 29 March – h 18.00 | CINEMA PORTOASTRA
Special Event | Directors Mario Brenta and Karine de Villers will be present

Treno di parole

Friday 29 March – h 20.00 | CINEMA PORTOASTRA
Special Event | Director Silvio Soldini will be present

Ancora un giorno

Friday 29 March- h 22.00 | CINEMA PORTOASTRA
Special Event

Mirai

Sunday 31 March – h 11.00 | CINEMA PORTOASTRA
Special Event | Free entrance

Meeting Gorbachev

Sunday 31 March – h 18.00 | CINEMA PORTOASTRA
Special Event

La lingua del santo

Sunday 31 March – h 21.30 | CINEMA PORTOASTRA
Special Event | Actor Fabrizio Bentivoglio will be present

Detour Pitch

Detour Pitch 2019

Saturday 23 March – h 10.00 | CINEMA MARCONI
Special Event

Lezione di cinema – Francesco Bruni e Enzo Monteleone

Saturday 23 March – h 16.00 | CINEMA MARCONI
Special Event

Lezioni di Viaggio

Matteo Righetto

Friday 29 March – h 17.30 | DETOUR SPACE
Lezione di viaggio

Alberto Cancian

Saturday 30 March – h 17.30 | DETOUR SPACE
Lezione di Viaggio

No hay caminos, hay que caminar…

Sunday 31 March – h 16.00 | DETOUR SPACE
Lezioni di Viaggio

Music

Torso Virile Colossale

Wednwsday 27 March – h 21.00 | CINEMA PORTOASTRA
Concert

Erik Friedlander “Throw a Glass”

Friday 29 March – h 21.00 | SALA DEI GIGANTI AL LIVIANO
Concert

Meetings

Gianni Rodari – Viaggio in Italia

Friday 22 March – h 17.00 | BIBLIOTECA DI ABANO TERME
Presentation

Paolo Malaguti – Lungo la Pedemontana

Friday 22 March – h 18.00 | LIBRERIA PANGEA
Presentation

Nicola Cinquetti – Cartoline dall’Italia

Saturday 23 March – h 17.00 | LIBRERIA PEL DI CAROTA
Presentation

Carlo Buldrini – Cronache indiane

Saturday 23 March – h 17.30 | LIBRERIA PANGEA
Presentation

Simonetta Di Zanutto – Bosnia-Erzegovina. Viaggio on the road nel cuore dei Balcani

Monday 25 March – h 18.30 | LIBRERIA IL MONDO CHE NON VEDO
Presentation

Paolo Ferruccio Cuniberti – Ultima esperanza

Tuesday 26 March – h 18.00 | LIBRERIA IL MONDO CHE NON VEDO
Presentation

Il cammino nelle terre mutate – Associazione Movimento Tellurico

Thursday 28 March – h 18.00 | LIBRERIA PANGEA
Presentation

Lucio Schiavon – Come diventare tassista a New York

Thursday 28 March – h 19.00 | LIBRERIA LIMERICK
Presentation

Pino Pace – Appunti di viaggio

Friday, 29 March – h 17.00 | LIBRERIA PEL DI CAROTA
Presentation

Marco Berti – Il vento non può essere catturato dagli uomini

29 March 2019 / Libreria Pangea, h 18.00 / Presentation

Claudio Calia – Kurdistan. Dispacci dal fronte iracheno

Saturday, 30 March – h 16.00 | FUMETTI & SODA
Presentation

Chen Jiang Hong – Il piccolo pescatore e lo scheletro

Saturday, 30 March – h 17.00 | LIBRERIA PEL DI CAROTA
Presentation

Paolo Ciampi – L’Ambasciatore delle foreste

Saturday, 30 March – h 17.30 | LIBRERIA PANGEA
Presentation

Il giornalino di Gian Burrasca

Sunday, 31 March – h 16.00 | LIBRERIA PEL DI CAROTA
Presentation

Pin It on Pinterest